GARRISON CONTINUITY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 25 Jun 2019)

Address

GARRISON CONTINUITY LTD
UNIT 1 MERCERS MANOR BARNS
SHERINGTON
NEWPORT PAGNELL
ENGLAND
MK16 9PU
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01933 666 800
Fax: 01933 666 801
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03212195
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 1996
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2018
Filed on:
1 Feb 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2016
Filed on:
10 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2018 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £26,884
Debtors: £1,999
Creditors due within one year: £2,388 £9,602 £3,324
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £205 £17,143 £25,559
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £205 £17,417 £26,399
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bethan Courtman
5 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Steven Garrod
14 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE GARRISON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

7 WARNERS HILL
BOZEAT
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7NZ
Changed 28 Sep 2016

TOWER COURT IRCHESTER ROAD
WOLLASTON
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7PJ
Changed 7 Jul 2014

7 ST HELENS ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B91 2DB
Changed 16 Mar 1998

7 ST HELENS ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B91 2DB
Changed 16 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Feb 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years