GAS STRATEGIES GROUP LIMITED

Address

GAS STRATEGIES GROUP LIMITED
10 ST. BRIDE STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AD
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7332 9900
Web:
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02225820
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1988 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 3 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Ball
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Patrick Breen
13 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Patrick Breen
25 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Mauro
12 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Mauro
12 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Clare Spottiswoode
13 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2004
COUTTS & CO
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2003

Previous Company Names

ECONOMATTERS LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

35 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BW
Changed 2 Jun 2011

RODWELL HOUSE
100 MIDDLESEX STREET
LONDON
E1 7HD
Changed 29 Sep 2004

82 RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3AY
Changed 5 May 1998

19 BARLBY ROAD
LONDON
W10 6AN
Changed 18 Feb 1992

PROFESSIONAL SEARCHES LTD
82,GT EASTERN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3J1
Changed 19 Apr 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 7 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 13 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 21 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 16 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years