GATE2UNI LTD

Address

GATE2UNI LTD
8B ACCOMMODATION ROAD
GOLDERS GREEN
LONDON
NW11 8ED
(1,666 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08155299
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
10 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £5,278 £2,743 £733
Debtors: £2,723 £1,200 £9
Creditors due within one year: £7,540 £7,280 £740
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £461 -£3,337 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £461 -£3,337 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rana Siadati
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Seyyed Siadati
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GATE 2 UNI LTD
Changed 27 Jul 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 10 Jan 2017 6
31 Jul 2015 26 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 11 Jul 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years