GATEWAY PROPERTY & DEVELOPMENT LTD

Address

GATEWAY PROPERTY & DEVELOPMENT LTD
1-3 HIGH STREET
DUNMOW
ESSEX
CM6 1UU
(291 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03821278
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
12 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £352 £448
Creditors due within one year: £286,872 £286,272
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£286,520 -£285,824
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£285,139 -£284,190
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Bennett
28 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Susan Bennett
28 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Alistair Mead
28 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

LONG COMPANIES 156 LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

122 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
CM2 0RG
Changed 27 Jul 2015

892 THE CRESCENT
COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9YQ
Changed 20 Jan 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2009 FROM
ORCHARD VIEW
DYERS ROAD, STANWAY
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 0LH
Changed 7 Sep 2009

ESSEX HOUSE 42 CROUCH STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO3 3HH
Changed 14 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 12 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years