GB ANDERSON (HAULAGE) LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Sep 2014

Address

GB ANDERSON (HAULAGE) LIMITED
WESTWATERS
OAKMERE BELMONT BUSINESS PARK BELMONT
DURHAM
DH1 1TW
(610 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03164252
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 1996
Dissolution Date:
16 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Mar 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
31 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2013
Filed on:
6 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Armstrong
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Samantha Watts
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 1998

Previous Company Names

G.B. ANDERSON LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

9 MOORHEAD LANE
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 4JH
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Jul 2011

SEVEN ACRES FARM
HASWELL PLOUGH
DURHAM
DH6 2EY
Changed 1 Apr 2010

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 15 Mar 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2012 0
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
28 Feb 2011 2 Apr 2012 14
28 Feb 2010 25 Oct 2010 8
28 Feb 2009 17 Dec 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years