GB PERSONAL TAXATION LIMITED

Address

GB PERSONAL TAXATION LIMITED
CARRIER HOUSE CARRIERS FOLD
CHURCH ROAD
WOMBOURNE
SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE
WV5 9DH
Classification:

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03452323
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£18.00 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Broadhead
6 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Maton
1 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 1999

Previous Company Names

ALBANY PERSONAL TAXATION LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2000
SIMPLE TAX LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/11/2008 FROM
CARRIERS HOUSE CARRIERS FOLD
CHURCH ROAD WOMBOURNE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV5 9DH
Changed 5 Nov 2008

3RD FLOOR ALBANY HOUSE EAST
ALBANY ROAD CHAPEL ASH
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV1 4JT
Changed 2 Sep 1998

CONISTON HOUSE
CHAPEL ASH
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV3 0UD
Changed 3 Mar 1998

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 30 Oct 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 6 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years