G.C.A. COATING SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jun 2013

Address

G.C.A. COATING SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
28 LINCOLN GROVE
HARROGATE
HG3 2UE
Classification:

Manufacture for food, beverage & tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03877875
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 1999
Dissolution Date:
4 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Mar 2010
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
4 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2009
Filed on:
16 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sonia Clark
1 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gordon Clark
16 Nov 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NEVOS 2000 LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7B THE POPLARS IND ESTATE WETHERBY ROAD
BOROUGHBRIDGE
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO51 9HS
Changed 6 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/11/2008 FROM
28 LINCOLN GROVE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKS
HG3 2UE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Nov 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/06/2008 FROM
35 BRIDGEGATE DRIVE
VICTORIA DOCK HULL
EAST YORKS
HU9 1SY
Changed 13 Jun 2008

28 LINCOLN GROVE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG3 2UE
Changed 26 Jul 2006

UNIT 14
CLARO COURT BUSINESS CENTRE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 4BA
Changed 8 Dec 2004

44 CHELTENHAM MOUNT
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 1DL
Changed 14 Aug 2002

UNIT 25 CLARO COURT BUSINESS
CENTRE CLARO ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 4BA
Changed 25 Aug 2000

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 22 Nov 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 4 Dec 2009 13
30 Nov 2007 9 Oct 2008 11
30 Nov 2006 3 Oct 2007 11
30 Nov 2005 2 Oct 2006 11
30 Nov 2004 10 Nov 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years