GCL B2B LIMITED

Address

GCL B2B LIMITED
78 BIRMINGHAM STREET
OLDBURY
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
B69 4EB
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03015169
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1995 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 2 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
30 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £2,807 £2,174 £2,240
Debtors: £221,162 £222,362 £222,862
Creditors due within one year: £186,592 £186,592
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,377 £37,944 £38,510
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £37,377 £37,944 £38,510
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Callaghan
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Greville Crowder
7 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
James Crowder
7 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

GCL DIRECT B2B LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2017
G C L DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2017
INFOTEC INFORMATION BUILDERS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

11A CHURCH STREET
OLDBURY
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS B69 3AD
Changed 8 Oct 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 30 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 17 Jun 2016 2
30 Apr 2015 22 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 22 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 17 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years