GD ENERGY SERVICES NUCLEAR LIMITED

Address

GD ENERGY SERVICES NUCLEAR LIMITED
REGUS HOUSE CENTRAL BOULEVARD, BLYTHE VALLEY PARK
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 8AG
(147 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Remediation activities and other waste management services

Demolition

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 8 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04155733
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2014
Filed on:
4 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Adams
21 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Hector Dominguis Perez
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Enrique Iba�ez Bosch
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Lawson
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jose Ruiz Martinez
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kevin Williams
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

NUCLEAR DECOMMISSIONING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

REGUS HOUSE 1 FRIARY
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6EA
Changed 15 Sep 2014

LIME COURT PATHFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
SOUTH MOLTON
DEVON
EX36 3LH
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Dec 2013

75 SOUTH STREET
SOUTH MOLTON
DEVON
EX36 4AG
Changed 5 Mar 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 23 Oct 2012 7
5 Apr 2011 22 Jun 2011 2
5 Apr 2010 25 May 2010 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years