Address

GD & SON BUILDING & ROOFING CONTRACTORS LTD
30 30 BURNETT ROAD
CROWNHILL
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
ENGLAND
PL6 5BH

Development of building projects

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04322945
Incorporation Date: 15 Nov 2001
12 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £100.00
on 21 Nov 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
15 Nov 2013
Filed on:
21 Nov 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 5 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents48 available

Directors and Secretaries

Tina Doel
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Doel
11 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

GD BUILDING & ROOFING CONTRACTORS LTD
Changed 9 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

41 HOLLY COURT
ST. MODWEN ROAD
PLYMOUTH
PL6 8LG
Changed 20 Feb 2014
30 BURNETT ROAD
CROWNHILL
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL6 5BH
Changed 10 Jun 2013
102 KESWICK CRESCENT
ESTOVER PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL6 8TS
Changed 19 Sep 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.gdnsonbuildingnroofingcontractors.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.gnsbnrc.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.gdsonbuildingroofingcontractors.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.gdandsonbuildingandroofingcontractors.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.gdandsonbuildingandroofingcontractors.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.gdsonbuildingroofingcontractors.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Oct 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 14 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 27 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 29 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 4 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 19 Dec 2005 9
31 Mar 2004 29 Nov 2004 8
31 Mar 2003 19 Sep 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code