Address

GE CALEDONIAN LIMITED
MONUMENT CRESCENT
SHAWFARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PRESTWICK
KA9 2RX

Service activities incidental to air transportation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: SC064580
Incorporation Date: 12 Apr 1978
36 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: USD 28555829
on 7 May 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
15 Jul 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
29 Apr 2014
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents230 available

Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Aiello
21 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Beck
28 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Patricia Leary-kreitzer
21 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Bruce Mcalister
26 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Stanley Thangaraj
21 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 1997
THE BANK OF NEW YORK COMMERCIAL CORPORATION AS AGENT FOR ITSELF AND OTHERS
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 1996

Previous Company Names

GREENWICH CALEDONIAN LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 1998
AVIALL LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 1996

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.gecaledonian.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.gecaledonian.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.gecaledonian.support Register

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 15 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 31 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 18 Feb 2011 14
31 Dec 2008 6 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 5 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 11 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 2 Feb 2006 14
31 Dec 2003 30 Jan 2005 13
31 Dec 2002 15 Jan 2004 13
31 Dec 2001 2 Jan 2003 13
31 Dec 2000 28 Dec 2001 12
31 Dec 1999 1 Feb 2001 14
28 Feb 1999 29 Mar 2000 13
31 Dec 1998 29 Dec 1999 12
31 Dec 1997 29 Mar 1999 15
30 Sep 1996 13 Jul 1997 10
30 Nov 1995 13 Aug 1996 9
30 Nov 1994 4 Sep 1995 10
30 Nov 1993 12 Aug 1994 9
30 Nov 1992 23 Aug 1993 9
30 Nov 1991 11 Sep 1992 10
30 Nov 1990 12 Jun 1991 7
30 Nov 1989 3 Oct 1990 11
30 Nov 1988 2 Oct 1989 11
30 Nov 1987 24 Oct 1988 11
31 Oct 1986 27 Apr 1987 6
31 Oct 1985 18 Jun 1986 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
230 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names