GEA REFRIGERATION UK LIMITED



Last updated 13 March 2017
Legal registered address
ST BRIDE'S HOUSE 10 SALISBURY SQUARE LONDON EC4Y 8EH

Company number
01730289
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 June 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2019

Next statement due by 19 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRASSO HOLDINGS LIMITED24 December 2008
GEA GRASSO HOLDINGS LIMITED12 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/11/1621 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/11/1618 November 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LINDA AITKEN

View Document

17/11/1617 November 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED LINDA JANE AITKEN

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/15

View Document

23/12/1523 December 2015Annual return made up to 5 November 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company