GECKO MARKETING LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Aug 2009

Address

GECKO MARKETING LIMITED
7 WOODSPRING GROVE
MUXTON
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF2 8SS
Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05201060
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2004
Dissolution Date:
11 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
23 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2008
Filed on:
14 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Kent
26 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Secretariat Business Services Ltd.
9 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SAUL ENTERPRISES LTD
Changed 2 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O LLOYD & CO
SUITE 1 HORSEHAY HOUSE
HORSEHAY ESTATE TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF4 3PY
Changed 2 May 2006

7 WOODSPRING GROVE
MUXTON
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF2 8SS
Changed 11 Feb 2005

UNIT 150, IMPERIAL COURT
EXCHANGE STREET EAST
LIVERPOOL
L2 3AB
Changed 10 Dec 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 23 Apr 2009 8
31 Aug 2007 14 Nov 2007 3
31 Aug 2006 17 Oct 2006 2
31 Aug 2005 31 May 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years