GEEN NAAM LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

GEEN NAAM LIMITED
WINTERDENE 2 STRAWHILL ROAD
CLARKSTON
GLASGOW
G76 8ET
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC410961
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £76,746 £49,806
Debtors: £12,635 £906
Creditors due within one year: £31,591 £25,909
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £57,790 £44,183
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £61,856 £48,991
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Anderson
9 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENTAC LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

FLAT 3/2 481 VICTORIA ROAD
GLASGOW
G42 8RL
Changed 10 Feb 2014

FLAT 3/2 481 VICTORIA ROAD
GLASGOW
DUMFRIES
G42 8RL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Nov 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 25 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 12 Sep 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years