GEESINK NORBA LIMITED

Address

GEESINK NORBA LIMITED
16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
(699 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00306452
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1935 (83 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£2,992,331.00 on 16 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
21 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016

Information correct as of: 2 Feb 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 196 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ruurd De Jong
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Javier Duran
22 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Hill
14 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARKETINVOICE LIMITED.
- Satisfied on 2 Aug 2017
HR TRUSTEES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2013
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON, ON BEHALF OF ITSELF AND THE FINANCE PARTIES
A FIRST SUPPLEMENTAL DEED BETWEEN AMONGST OTHERS, THE COMPANY AND DEUTSCHE BANK AG LONDON AS SECURITY AGENT (AS DEFINED) (SUPPLEMENTAL TO A COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE DATED 21 DECEMBER 2000 BETWEEN AMONGST OTHERS, THE COMPANY AND THE SECURITY AGENT) - Satisfied on 23 Mar 2001
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON, ON BEHALF OF ITSELF AND THE FINANCE PARTIES
A COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE BETWEEN AMONGST OTHERS, THE COMPANY AND DEUTSCHE BANK AG LONDON AS SECURITY AGENT (AS DEFINED) - Satisfied on 2 Jan 2001
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 12 Feb 1992
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 19 Jun 1986
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 19 Jun 1986
INVESTERNS INDUSTRY PLC.
COLLATERAL DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 12 Jun 1986

Previous Company Names

PDE GEESINK LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

18 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 14 May 2012

LLANTRISANT BUSINESS PARK
LLANTRISANT
PONTYCLUN
MID GLAMORGAN
CF72 8XZ
Changed 10 May 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
46 £323,884.68
Brighton and Hove City Council
11 £22,776.65
London Borough of Merton
4 £386,443.67

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 21 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 19 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 28 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 18 Feb 2016 14
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
196 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years