SKYLINE YI LTD

Address

SKYLINE YI LTD
UNIT 7 SEAWALL COURT
SEAWALL ROAD
CARDIFF
WALES
CF24 5PQ
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07389729
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
29 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £237 £2,032 £171
Debtors: £994
Creditors due within one year: £59,845 £48,666 £27,922
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£47,186 -£39,683 -£27,751
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£47,186 -£39,583 -£27,549
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ying Dai
23 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

GENERAL TRADE & INVESTMENT GROUP LTD
Changed 7 Mar 2018
GENERAL TRADE & INVESTMENT CO. LTD
Changed 20 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 SEAWALL COURT SEAWALL ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 5TH
WALES
Changed 11 Sep 2018

UNIT 11 SWIFT BUSINESS CENTRE
KEEN ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 5JR
Changed 19 Sep 2017

T104C T104C, TITAN HOUSE,CARDIFF BAY BUSINESS CENTER
LEWIS ROAD, OCEAN WAY
CARDIFF
CF24 8SH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Sep 2014

T104C T104C, TITAN HOUSE,CARDIFF BAY BUSINESS CENTER
LEWIS ROAD, OCEAN WAY
CARDIFF
CF24 8SH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Sep 2014

T104A CARDIFF BAY BUSINESS CENTRE TITAN ROAD
LEWIS ROAD OCEAN PARK
CARDIFF
CF24 5BS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Sep 2013

T104A CARDIFF BAY BUSINESS CENTRE TITAN ROAD
LEWIS ROAD OCEAN PARK
CARDIFF
CF24 5BS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Sep 2013

TIAN HOUSE CARDIFF BAY BUSINESS CENTRE, TITAN ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 5BS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Mar 2012

217 THE HAYES
CARDIFF
CF10 1BQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Mar 2012

217 THE HAYES
CARDIFF
CF10 1BQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Mar 2012

TIAN HOUSE CARDIFF BAY BUSINESS CENTRE, TITAN ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 5BS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Mar 2012

704B KENTON ROAD
KENTON
HARROW
HA3 9QX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Oct 2011

704B KENTON ROAD
KENTON
HARROW
HA3 9QX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Oct 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 13 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 27 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 2 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 10 Apr 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years