GENERIC FINANCE LTD

Dissolved on 9 Nov 2010

Address

GENERIC FINANCE LTD
11 CORNFIELD LANE
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4NE
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03366799
Incorporation Date:
7 May 1997
Dissolution Date:
9 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
30 Nov 2005
Filed on:
5 Dec 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2008
Filed on:
16 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Previous Company Names

SME BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION LTD.
Changed 10 Aug 2007
SUTTON AND MERTON EQUIPMENT SALES LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

4 MULGRAVE CHAMBERS
26-28 MULGRAVE ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM2 6LE
Changed 29 Jun 2007

LOMBARD BUSINESS PARK
8 LOMBARD ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3TZ
Changed 16 Jan 2004

3RD FLOOR
124-130 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 15 May 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2005 5 Dec 2006 13
30 Nov 2004 1 Jun 2006 19
30 Nov 2003 5 Oct 2004 11
30 Nov 2002 1 Sep 2003 10
30 Nov 2001 2 Oct 2002 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years