GENTOO HOMES LIMITED

Address

GENTOO HOMES LIMITED
2 EMPEROR HOUSE
2 EMPEROR WAY
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR3 3XR
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04739226
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Blakey
27 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Harrison
17 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Phillip Marsh
25 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ian Parkin
27 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jeffrey Platt
21 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Simon Walker
19 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Claire Warren
25 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

EMPEROR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2007
CROSSCO (728) LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

ST ANN'S WHARF
112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE99 1SB
Changed 14 Dec 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 1 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 19 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 20 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 24 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years