GEORGE SOURCING SERVICES UK LIMITED

Address

GEORGE SOURCING SERVICES UK LIMITED
ASDA HOUSE SOUTHBANK
GREAT WILSON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5AD
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04007013
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2014
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Clarke
20 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Eleanor Doohan
25 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Jones
21 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Moore
21 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alejandro Russo
2 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alexander Simpson
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WAL-MART (UK) LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2012
INHOCO 2074 LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 3AB
Changed 27 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 3 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 25 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 5 Nov 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years