GET INVOLVED LTD

Address

GET INVOLVED LTD
10 WARREN ROAD
BUSHEY HEATH
BUSHEY
WD23 1HT
Phone: 020 7604 2944
Fax: 0870 420 4392
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Activities of sport clubs

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04955927
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £162 £3,328 £1,047
Debtors: £2,000 £9,200
Creditors due within one year: £11,500
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,162 £1,028 £1,047
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £115,418 £114,242 £114,512
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£112,865 -£110,838 -£109,109
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£112,865 -£110,838 -£109,109
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Norris
6 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
6 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACADA LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2016
TICKETSWIFT LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

10 WARREN ROAD
BUSHEY HEATH
BUSHEY
WD23 1HT
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Jun 2015

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 22 Jun 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years