GETLEY MIDLANDS LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jun 2012

Address

GETLEY MIDLANDS LIMITED
UNIT 10 BOSTON IND EST
POWER STATION ROAD
RUGELEY
STAFFS
WS15 2HS
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06236401
Incorporation Date:
3 May 2007
Dissolution Date:
5 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
30 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
9 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emanuela Getley
3 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ewa Jawdrowicz
10 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

GETLEY UK LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3A-3B CARVER ROAD
ASTONFIELDS IND ESTATE
STAFFORD
ST16 3HR
Changed 23 Aug 2010

UNIT 10, BOSTON INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, RUGELEY
WS15 2HS
Changed 4 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 30 Mar 2010 10
31 May 2008 5 Mar 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years