GFIRST LIMITED

Address

GFIRST LIMITED
OXSTALLS CAMPUS OXSTALLS LANE
LONGLEVENS
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
GL2 9HW
Phone: 01242 715 480
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03063577
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2014
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 229 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roman Cooper
19 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Diane Hill
19 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Jordan
19 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Marston
31 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Claire Mould
3 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Owen
18 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Neill Ricketts
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Adam Starkey
19 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Warner
21 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOUCESTERSHIRE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2012
GLOUCESTERSHIRE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR ALEXANDRA WAREHOUSE
GLOUCESTER DOCKS
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL1 2LG
Changed 11 Sep 2014

6TH FLOOR LLANTHONY WAREHOUSE
THE DOCKS
GLOUCESTER
GL1 2EH
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Apr 2013

CHARGROVE BUSINESS CENTRE
MAIN ROAD, SHURDINGTON
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL51 4GA
Changed 4 Feb 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Work and Pensions
4 £93,940.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 30 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 7 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 28 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
229 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years