Address

GHL LIFTRUCKS LIMITED
HEWITTS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
UNIT 10
CRANLEIGH
SURREY
GU6 8LW
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Repair of machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 01379041
Incorporation Date: 18 Jul 1978
36 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £100,000.00
on 10 Jun 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
4 Jul 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
1 Jun 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents114 available

Directors and Secretaries

Dennis Alger
before 1 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Stanley Law
18 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Mark Sheldon
14 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Sheldon
18 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2003
CAPITAL ASSET FINANCE LTD
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2000
CAPITAL ASSET FINANCE LTD
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2000
CAPITAL ASSET FINANCE LTD
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1996

Previous Company Names

GRANT HANDLING LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 1994

Previous Addresses

64 LEMAN STREET
LONDON
E1 8HJ
Changed 26 Oct 1996
WATLING HOUSE
35 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4M 5SD
Changed 10 Dec 1990
5 PRAED STREET
LONDON
W2 1NJ
Changed 15 Dec 1987

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
5 £3,196.53

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.ghlliftrucks.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.ghlliftrucks.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.ghlliftrucks.repair Register
www.ghlliftrucks.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.ghlliftrucks.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.ghlliftrucks.equipment Register at GoDaddy for £15.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jul 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 8 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 25 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 2 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 7 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 14 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 8 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 3 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 13 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 4 Jun 2004 6
31 Dec 2002 8 Aug 2003 8
31 Dec 2001 10 Jun 2002 6
31 Dec 2000 18 May 2001 5
31 Dec 1999 25 Apr 2000 4
31 Dec 1998 2 Apr 1999 4
31 Dec 1997 31 May 1998 5
31 Dec 1996 17 Jun 1997 6
31 Dec 1995 28 May 1996 5
31 Dec 1994 6 Jun 1995 6
31 Dec 1993 25 May 1994 5
31 Dec 1992 15 Jul 1993 7
31 Dec 1991 8 Jun 1992 6
31 Dec 1990 11 Sep 1991 9
31 Dec 1989 3 Aug 1990 8
31 Dec 1988 19 Sep 1989 9
31 Dec 1987 27 Sep 1989 21
31 Jul 1987 15 Dec 1987 5
31 Jul 1986 23 Apr 1987 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code