GIBBS (STEEL FABRICATORS) LIMITED

Address

GIBBS (STEEL FABRICATORS) LIMITED
WINDSOR HOUSE 26 MOSTYN AVENUE
CRAIG-Y-DON
LLANDUDNO
CONWY
LL30 1YY
(141 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06759085
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£110.00 on 9 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £6,148
Debtors: £685,925 £288,855
Creditors due within one year: £932,557 £489,573
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £84,869 £66,430
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £271,020 £285,484
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Gibbs
23 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Gibbs
26 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2017
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

GIBBS SPECIALIST ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2008

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 11 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 31 Dec 2013 4
31 Dec 2012 22 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years