GIBSONS FINANCIAL LIMITED

Address

GIBSONS FINANCIAL LIMITED
FORESTERS HALL 25-27 WESTOW STREET
UPPER NORWOOD
LONDON
SE19 3RY
(244 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06534188
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£480.00 on 15 May 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
26 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £124,880 £62,709 £243
Debtors: £148,515 £198,102 £250,862
Creditors due within one year: £320,823 £228,636 £280,017
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£47,428 £32,175 -£28,912
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £151,459 £353,029 £480,489
Total Assets less Liabilities: £144,517 £105,804 £70,290
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £144,517 £105,804 £70,290
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Perry Dunn
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Geoffrey Gibbs
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christopher Ogunsola
13 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stephen O'neill
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

GIBSONS FINANCIAL ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

FORESTERS HALL 25-27 WESTOW STREET
LONDON
SE19 3RY
Changed 19 Mar 2010

FORESTERS HALL 25-27 WESTOW STREET
LONDON
SE19 3RY
UK
Changed 16 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 11 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years