GINAARTI UK LIMITED

Address

GINAARTI UK LIMITED
93 AVENUE ROAD EXTENSION
CLARENDON PARK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 3EQ
Classification:

Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06810405
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £497 £33 £212
Debtors: £40,864 £56,343 £25,769
Creditors due within one year: £68,937 £74,002 £64,122
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,091 £9,586 £6,200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £596 £14,195 £11,961
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bhupinder Dhami
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AVENUE FASHIONS UK LTD.
Changed 27 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

BHUPINDER DHAMI 93 AVENUE ROAD EXT.
CLARENDON PARK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 3EQ
Changed 15 Mar 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 28 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years