GLACIER CAPITAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jun 2011

Address

GLACIER CAPITAL LIMITED
201 TRAFALGAR HOUSE
GRENVILLE PLACE MILL HILL
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW7 3SA
(1,311 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06822261
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
21 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
14 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2010
Filed on:
16 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Previous Company Names

HEATHDOWN SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

8 WIGMORE PLACE
LONDON
LONDON
W1U 2LN
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Feb 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/06/2009 FROM
9 PERSEVERANCE WORKS
KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E2 8DD
Changed 18 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 14 Feb 2011 2
28 Feb 2010 27 Sep 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years