GLADEDALE (NORTH EAST ENGLAND) LIMITED

Address

GLADEDALE (NORTH EAST ENGLAND) LIMITED
REGENCY HOUSE
CROSSGATES ROAD, HALBEATH
DUNFERMLINE, FIFE
KY11 7EG
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC212975
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Catchpole
20 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Neil Fitzsimmons
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Colin Lewis
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Joanne Massey
17 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Jon Mortimore
14 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Giles Sharp
23 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLADEDALE (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2008
BETT HOMES (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2007
MORBISH 11 LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9WJ
Changed 2 Feb 2010

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH EH3 9WJ
Changed 17 Jan 2007

ARGYLL COURT
CASTLE BUSINESS PARK
STIRLING
FK9 4TT
Changed 15 Jan 2007

9 COX STREET
DUNDEE
DD3 9HA
Changed 15 May 2003

2 BLYTHSWOOD SQUARE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 4AD
Changed 5 Mar 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £12,591.02

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 8 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years