GLAMORGAN RETAIL LIMITED

Address

GLAMORGAN RETAIL LIMITED
BANK HOUSE STUDIOS OFFICE 3
WARWICK STREET, PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
M25 3HN
Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 23 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06714996
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £961,595 £800,964 £562,553
Debtors: £269,384 £115,532 £72,630
Creditors due within one year: £587,912 £692,333 £513,839
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £673,183 £243,591 £140,484
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £553,523 £595,432 £652,278
Total Assets less Liabilities: £970,905 £686,601 £500,333
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £970,905 £686,601 £500,333
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Davies
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

GLAMORGAN HOUSE LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O ASCENDIS
2ND FLOOR 683-693 WILMSLOW ROAD
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 6RE
Changed 25 Jul 2016

C/O ASCENDIS
2ND FLOOR 683-693
WIMLSLOW ROAD DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 6RE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Nov 2011

C/O C/O ASCENDIS
SECOND FLOOR 683-693 WILMSLOW ROAD
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 6RE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Aug 2011

142 COMMERICIAL STREET
MAESTEG
CF34 9DW
Changed 18 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 21 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 28 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years