GLENCOE PLANT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

GLENCOE PLANT SERVICES LIMITED
ATLANTIC HOUSE
7 STIRLING WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 2BT
(148 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8736 4301
Phone: 020 8736 4300
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03003318
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Masterson
10 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
20 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
20 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Masterson
22 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Sean Masterson
22 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Margaret Masterson
3 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Mona Masterson
20 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GETJAR SITE SERVICES LTD
Changed 15 May 2001

Previous Addresses

30-31 MARK ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD INDUSTRI
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7BW
Changed 15 Jun 2011

30-31 MARK ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 7BW
Changed 9 May 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 26 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 5 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 16 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 23 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 3 Jan 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years