GLENGARR SPRING LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Nov 2016

Address

GLENGARR SPRING LIMITED
74 MAIN STREET
LARGS
AYRSHIRE
KA30 8AL
Classification:

Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC344668
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2008
Dissolution Date:
29 Nov 2016
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £23,515 £5,734 £5,062
Debtors: £300 £6,850 £6,814
Creditors due within one year: £18,711 £13,598 £12,162
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,104 £2,012 £1,704
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,104 £4,323 £4,310
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexandria Henderson
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alexandria Henderson
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
George Henderson
30 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Mactaggart
20 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SORN WATER LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2008

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 25 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 13 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 27 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years