GLENSTALL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2013)

Address

GLENSTALL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
MERYLL HOUSE
57 WORCESTER ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B61 7DN
(568 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2013)
Company Registration No.:
03873692
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
25 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2012
Filed on:
10 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Madden
9 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Michelle Madden
9 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

ACELINE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/08/2009 FROM
C/O PINFIELDS 61 WORCESTER ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B61 7DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Aug 2009

78 YARDLEY ROAD
ACOCKS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B27 6LG
Changed 13 May 2008

76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 19 Jul 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 25 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 31 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 28 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 1 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 22 Apr 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years