GLENTHISTLE HOMES LIMITED

Address

GLENTHISTLE HOMES LIMITED
REGENCY HOUSE
CROSSGATES ROAD, HALBEATH
DUNFERMLINE, FIFE
KY11 7EG
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC236134
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 22 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 156 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Brodie
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Colin Lewis
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Glyn Mabey
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joanne Massey
17 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Giles Sharp
23 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SDG CASTLEGAIT LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2005
CASTLEGAIT CENTRAL SCOTLAND LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2004
M M & S (2923) LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9WJ
Changed 2 Feb 2010

11 GLADSTONE PLACE
STIRLING
FK8 2NN
Changed 6 Feb 2007

151 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NJ
Changed 10 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 8 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
156 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years