GLG PARTNERS INVESTMENT FUNDS UK LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

GLG PARTNERS INVESTMENT FUNDS UK LIMITED
JUPITER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK
THE DRIVE
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM13 3BE
(823 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06842027
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,000,000.00 on 13 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
20 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2012
Filed on:
13 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

30 May 2014

GLG PARTNERS INVESTMENT FUNDS UK LIMITED (Company Number 06842027 )

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Previous Company Names

ALNERY NO. 2857 LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

1 CURZON STREET
LONDON
WC1J 5HB
Changed 11 May 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/05/2009 FROM
ONE BISHOPS SQUARE
LONDON
E1 6AD
Changed 6 May 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 20 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 6 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years