GLOBAL GEORGE LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
ASDA HOUSE SOUTH BANK GREAT WILSON STREET LEEDS LS11 5AD

Company number
05657484
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2019

Next statement due by 12 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 3286 LIMITED10 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/01/1516 January 2015Annual return made up to 19 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/04/1417 April 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALEJANDRO RUSSO

View Document

16/04/1416 April 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD MAYFIELD

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

23/12/1323 December 2013Annual return made up to 19 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company