GLOBAL IDENTITY INTELLIGENCE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

GLOBAL IDENTITY INTELLIGENCE SERVICES LIMITED
INNOVATION CENTRE
MAIDSTONE ROAD
CHATHAM
KENT
ME5 9FD
(293 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07577326
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
14 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £100
Creditors due within one year: £101,436
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£101,436 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£101,436 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Frith
3 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Lazenby
24 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
24 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Summers
3 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUSINOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

THE SADDLERY ERIDGE PARK
ERIDGE GREEN
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN3 9JT
Changed 5 Jun 2014

C/O MICHAEL LAZENBY
34 LEATHERMARKET COURT
LONDON
SE1 3HS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Mar 2013

1 NORTH STABLES
HISTORIC DOCKYARD
CHATHAM
KENT
ME4 4TP
ENGLAND
Changed 30 May 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 14 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 23 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 17 Aug 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
31 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years