GLOBAL INFRASTRUCTURE SCOTLAND LIMITED



Last updated 2 July 2020
Legal registered address
BEAULY QUARRY WESTER BALBLAIR BEAULY INVERNESS-SHIRE SCOTLAND IV4 7BG

Company number
SC289013
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2019

Next statement due by 3 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LES TAYLOR CONSTRUCTION (NORTHERN) LIMITED1 May 2009
GLOBAL CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED6 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/1927 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

21/09/1821 September 2018RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

21/09/1821 September 201810/04/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 48780.00

View Document

22/08/1822 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company