GLOBAL INTELLIGENT CONSULTANCY LTD

Address

GLOBAL INTELLIGENT CONSULTANCY LTD
102 CRANBROOK ROAD
2ND FLOOR, WELLESLEY HOUSE
ILFORD
ENGLAND
IG1 4NH
(218 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06091657
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Aug 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
30 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
12 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £250 £439 £100
Creditors due within one year: £12,565 £1,440
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,315 -£1,001
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£12,315 -£1,001 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Prabu Serumadar
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE 4 LTD.
Changed 16 Jan 2014
GI4 LTD
Changed 25 Jun 2008
CCT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 11 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR WHETSTONE HOUSE 1-3 OAKLEIGH ROAD
NORTHWHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 9HE

355A HIGH STREET NORTH
MANOR PARK
LONDON
E12 6PQ

3 FLETCHERS
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS16 5TU
ENGLAND
Changed 12 May 2017

1 BEAUCHAMP COURT 10 VICTORS WAY
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 5TZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Aug 2016

47 YORK ROAD ILFORD
IG1 3AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jan 2016

1 BEAUCHAMP COURT 10 VICTORS WAY
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 5TZ
Changed 30 Jul 2015

47 YORK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 3AD
Changed 25 Mar 2015

2ND FLOOR, WHETSTONE 1-3 OAKLEIGH ROAD NORTH
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 9HE
Changed 4 Dec 2013

WHETSTONE HOUSE
1-3 OAKLEIGH ROAD NORTH
WHETSTONE
LONDON N20 9HE
Changed 11 Sep 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 30 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 25 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 14 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 3 Jul 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years