GLOBAL SOURCING (UK) LTD

Address

GLOBAL SOURCING (UK) LTD
UNIT 3 STIRLING COURT
STIRLING WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTS
ENGLAND
WD6 2BT
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04933097
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £32,238 £61,776 £8,577
Debtors: £38,004 £225,159 £194,950
Creditors due within one year: £89,087 £350,025 £331,387
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,845 £448 £16,694
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £844 £10,280
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,816 £30,099 £6,414
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,816 £30,099 £6,414
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mustapha Aknouche
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Raymond Brilus
15 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Denise Chester
17 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

JUST FLAGS LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2006

Previous Addresses

311 CHASE ROAD
LONDON
N14 6JS
Changed 23 Feb 2017

91 BRUNSWICK CRESCENT
NEW SOUTHGATE
LONDON
N11 1EE
Changed 9 Aug 2012

SOUTHGATE OFFICE VILLAGE
286C CHASE ROAD
SOUTHGATE
LONDON N14 6HF
Changed 24 May 2007

483 GREEN LANES
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 4BS
Changed 12 May 2006

483 GREEN LANES
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 4BS
Changed 6 Jan 2006

CLARENDON HOUSE
SHENLEY ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1AG
Changed 28 Dec 2005

50 SEYMOUR COURT
EVERSLEY PARK ROAD
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON N21 1JQ
Changed 5 Oct 2005

40 MONTAYNE ROAD
CHESHUNT
HERTS
EN8 8LT
Changed 24 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years