GLOBAL SOURCING & TRADE LTD

Address

GLOBAL SOURCING & TRADE LTD
198-206 UNIT C
ACTON LANE
LONDON
NW10 7NH
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07266208
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £15,581 £4,546 £4,546
Debtors: £129,282 £80,202 £80,202
Creditors due within one year: £107,595 £82,192 £82,192
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49,268 £2,556 £2,556
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £35,346
Total Assets less Liabilities: £14,122 £2,556 £2,556
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,122 £2,556 £2,556
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cheryl Dale
26 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nima Ghodrati
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kassim Hantouli
26 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
26 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ajay Sobti
2 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FIVE ARROWS BUSINESS FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2016

Previous Company Names

VELVET DENIM LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT C 198-206 ACTON LANE
LONDON
NW10 7NH
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Mar 2014

145-157 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Mar 2014

7 ST JOHN'S ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2EY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 28 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 30 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 27 Jul 2015 9
31 May 2013 11 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 27 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years