GLOBAL SUPPORT SERVICES T/A GSS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Jan 2012

Address

GLOBAL SUPPORT SERVICES T/A GSS LIMITED
194 GREEN LANE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 1YQ
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06808285
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
10 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£10.00 on 14 Mar 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
23 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2011
Filed on:
14 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jawad Bhatti
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Noreen Hassan
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ELITE CLEANING SERVICES T/A ECS LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

501 KATHERINE ROAD
FOREST GATE
LONDON
E7 8DR
Changed 4 Nov 2010

326 GORESBROOK ROAD
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
RM9 6XX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Feb 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 23 Jan 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years