GLOBALVOCAL LIMITED

Address

GLOBALVOCAL LIMITED
3RD FLOOR, 86 - 90
PAUL STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 4NE
(5,110 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05356919
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2005 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £28,468
Debtors: £10,982
Creditors due within one year: £61,218 £72,705
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,851 -£28,958 -£255
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £9,033 £4,767 £428
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,033 £4,767 £428
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Iddon
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMBER TELECOM LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2008
ALLIED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

8 MANOR ROAD
IPSWICH
IP4 2UX
Changed 5 Dec 2016

HALLMARK HOUSE
25 DOWNHAM ROAD
RAMSDEN HEATH
ESSEX
CM11 1PU
Changed 8 Jun 2012

3 HUXBEAR STREET
BROCKLEY
LONDON
SE4 1EA
Changed 25 Apr 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years