GLORY GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

FOREST VIEW CROCKFORD LANE
CHINEHAM BUSINESS PARK
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8QZ

phone: 01256 368 002
phone: 01256 368 000
web:

Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 07945417
Incorporation Date: 10 Feb 2012
2 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £438,000,000.00
on 17 Feb 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
12 Nov 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
10 Feb 2014
Filed on:
17 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 24 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents38 available

Directors and Secretaries

Paul Adams
10 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present (1 Year) Director
Akihiro Harada
7 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present (1 Year) Director
Kaname Kotani
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present (1 Year) Director
Motozumi Miwa
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present (23 Days) Director
Martin Rose
13 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present (4 Months) Company Secretary
Bernard Waldron
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present (23 Days) Director
Tetsu Yoshioka
10 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present (1 Year) Director

Previous Company Names

GLORY UK ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

FOREST VIEW CROCKFORD LANE
CHINEHAM BUSINESS PARK, CHINEHAM
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8QZ
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Apr 2013
TALARIS HOUSE CROCKFORD LANE
CHINEHAM BUSINESS PARK, CHINEHAM
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8QZ
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Mar 2013
2 LAMBS PASSAGE
LONDON
EC1Y 8BB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jul 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.gloryglobal.solutions Register
www.gloryglobalsolutions.equipment Register at GoDaddy for £15.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 12 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code