GLOVES4U LTD

Address

GLOVES4U LTD
MILL HOUSE TROY ROAD
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LS18 5TN
Phone: 020 3059 7740
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09106155
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2016
Filed on:
5 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £85,939
Debtors: £173,866 £195,692
Creditors due within one year: £500,278 £446,268
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £192,715 £181,522
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £738,067 £457,284
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£534,279 -£251,355
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£534,279 -£251,355
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Anderson
27 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Anderson
27 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Julian Anderson
27 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Christie
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Garth Christie
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Donald Green
27 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ralph Green
27 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Hynd
27 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

BASTION EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

LEVEL 18 40 BANK STREET
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5NR
Changed 20 Feb 2017

CHESTERTON SCOTHERN LANE
DUNHOLME
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 3QP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jul 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 17 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 23 Mar 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years