GMG RISK STRATEGIES LIMITED

Address

GMG RISK STRATEGIES LIMITED
NEWPORT HOUSE
NEWPORT ROAD
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
ST16 1DA
(345 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05181604
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£153.00 on 10 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £864,978 £809,528 £699,895
Debtors: £625,746 £437,368 £426,589
Creditors due within one year: £1,233,263 £922,845 £914,193
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £257,461 £324,051 £212,291
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £257,398 £318,079 £203,284
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Grace
26 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GMG RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

2 AMBASSADOR PLACE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 8DB
Changed 26 Nov 2015


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
13 £2,122,387.05
Department of Health
9 £681,282.57

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 30 Jan 2017 3
31 Oct 2015 22 Dec 2015 2
31 Oct 2014 16 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 23 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 18 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years