GMS4FACTORY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

GMS4FACTORY LTD
FLAT 4 ROYLON COURT
15 LANGLEY ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 4AH
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08528447
Incorporation Date:
14 May 2013
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £852
Creditors due within one year: £8,272
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £430
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £430
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Krzysztof Niedzielski
13 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOXTER LTD
Changed 10 Jan 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 13 Feb 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years