Address

KJVB CONSULTING LTD
22 MAIN STREET
EAST LEAKE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 6PG

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 07529395
Incorporation Date: 14 Feb 2011
3 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Jul
Capital: £100.00
on 28 Feb 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
25 Apr 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
14 Feb 2014
Filed on:
28 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Financial Information

31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £995 £852
Debtors: £1,662 £2,190
Creditors due within one year: £4,403 £5,547
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,746 -£2,505
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,138 -£1,394
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents13 available

Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Vanden Bos
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

GMYB LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

52 BARROW ROAD
SILEBY
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7LP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Feb 2014
52 POPLAR ROAD
LOUGHBOROUGH
LE11 2JT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Feb 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.kjvbconsulting.management Register
www.kjvbconsulting.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.kjvbconsulting.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.kjvbconsulting.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Apr 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Feb 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 25 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 9 Nov 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code