GO GREEN ECO LTD

Address

GO GREEN ECO LTD
ROOM S51 205 KINGS ROAD KINGS ROAD
TYSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B11 2AA
(459 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 374 2231
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08495371
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£200.00 on 7 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £12,540 £1,303 £9,391
Debtors: £41,353 £200
Creditors due within one year: £40,761 £2,931 £20,261
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,035 £107,909 -£10,670
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £101,567
Total Assets less Liabilities: £84,224 £7,985 -£10,670
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £84,224 £7,985 -£10,670
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Asif Hamid
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Qamran Rahman
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

GO GREEN EPC LTD
Changed 30 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 22 ATHOLE STREET
HIGHGATE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B12 0DA
Changed 19 Oct 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 25 Oct 2017 18
30 Apr 2015 20 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 5 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 102 times in the last few years