GOADSBY & HARDING LIMITED



Last updated 29 May 2020
Legal registered address
99 HOLDENHURST ROAD BOURNEMOUTH DORSET BH8 8DY

Company number
04165668
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2020

Next statement due by 5 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEELRAY NO.166 LIMITED14 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2025 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/03/1927 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

05/03/185 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/10/1725 October 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL GOADSBY & HARDING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company