GODZOWN LIMITED



Last updated 29 May 2020
Legal registered address
11 FINKLE STREET WOOLLEY WF4 2LA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£3.71k
Current assets
£37.97k
Current creditors
£28.23k
Shareholders funds
£12.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06521718
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALFRED GIBSON LIMITED29 October 2009
QUANTUM LEAP CONSULTANCY LTD19 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/03/206 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

04/03/194 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

19/03/1819 March 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED QUANTUM LEAP CONSULTANCY LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company